Donor Honor Roll 2015

Home > About > Donor Honor Roll 2015

The School of Theater, Film and Television and UCLA Film & Television Archive gratefully acknowledge the generosity of our donors in 2015, whose gifts support students and faculty, research, new curricular initiatives, equipment, theater and film productions, festivals, showcases, film preservation and programming, as well as the Archive Council and other current-use annual funds.

If you would like to support TFT please visit our giving page.

$1,000,000 & Above
The Packard Humanities Institute
Anonymous

$100,000 - $999,999
Maxine and Benton Barry
The Film Foundation, Inc.
Google, Inc.
Havas Media Labs
Hollywood Foreign Press Association Charitable Trust
Maurice S. Kanbar
Alfred P. Sloan Foundation
Quentin Tarantino

$25,000 - $99,999
Antonio David Blanco Jr.
Barbara and Bob Booker Sr.
The Bridges/Larson Foundation
Lane Retallick and Lance Brisson
The California Endowment
Cecilia deMille Presley
Joseph Drown Foundation
James Edward Franco ’08
FutureWei Technologies, Inc.
Peggy E. Goldwyn (p)*
The Samuel Goldwyn Foundation
Will Gorges
Agustina Picasso Groening and Matt Groening (p)*
Bill Haney
Iranian American Heritage Foundation of Southern California
Vince Jolivette
Ellie L. Kanner
Jack Larson**
Kathleen Kennedy and Frank Marshall ’68
Lowell Milken JD ’73 (p)*
Lori and Michael Milken
Barbara ’57 and Milton Moritz (p)*
Steve Mosko
National Film Preservation Foundation
NBC Universal, Inc.
The Kemp R. Niver Trust
Princess Grace Foundation U.S.A.
Rosemary Kraemer Raitt Foundation
Myra Teitelbaum Reinhard ’58 (p)*
Ann C. Rosenfield Estate
Shaftesbury US
Swarovski North America, Ltd.
Pride Foundation Ric Weiland Estate Fund
Western National Parks Association
C. Jane and Michael Wilson (p)*
David Jason Zuckerman ’84
Anonymous

$10,000 - $24,999
Melissa and Timothy Draper (p)*
Victoria Dummer
Sherrie ’05 and Michael Dunn
Ralph and Barbara Edwards Family Foundation
Charles Brewer Fiscus**
Mariska Hargitay and Peter Hermann (p)*
Teri and Kenneth Hertz JD ’84
The Charles & Lucille King Family Foundation, Inc.
Jan and William Mitchell (p)*
Judith Reichman
Kathleen ’87 and Chip Rosenbloom
David A. and Karen Richards Sachs
Santa Monica Mountains Fund
Wendy Ann Stark Morrissey
Marcy L. Wachtel
Women In Film Los Angeles

$5,000 - $9,999
Elizabeth Allen
Cynthia and Dan Angel
Stephanie ’81 and Harold Bronson ’72
Sanford R. Climan
Donald De Line ’80
Directors Guild of America
Rita Wilson and Tom Hanks
William D. Heer III
Chrisette and Reginald Hudlin
Intuitive Entertainment, LLC
Philip I. Kent
Mary Pickford Foundation
Andrew James McLaughlin IV ’09
Carol Bahoric MBA ’88 and Myron Meisel
Nello Pace and Mary Jo Pace Trust
Rohauer Collection Foundation
Amber and Richard Sakai ’77, MFA ’80
Jay Sandrich ’53 and Linda Sandrich
Patsy MLS ’64 and Robert Sung (p)*
Tuscan Corporation
Lori ’86 and William Walton III ’74
Deborah Widener
Jenny and Richard Wolpert ’85
Anonymous

$1,000 - $4,999
Sharon and Joseph Adashek ’84
Mychelle Deschamps and David Amann ’84
Bonnie Arnold and Robert Puglisi
Audio Mechanics
Raquel M. Barreto
Patricia Blessing and Jeffrey Bell MFA ’90
Sarah JD ’89, MA ’89 and Tyler Bensinger MFA ’89 (p)*
Noel Anthony Black ’59, MA ’64**
James Blakely III
Pamela Briggs ’80, MFA ’90 and William McDonald ’82, MFA ’86
The British Academy of Film and Television Arts Los Angeles, Inc.
Jim Brown
Frank Buxton
Britt and Donald Chadwick ’59 (p)*
Rita Cossette
Criterion
Joni ’83 and David Cropper (p)*
Curiosity Atlas Corp.
Jeanne and Joseph Deni Jr. (p)*
Carol Frank ’80 and Ronald Diamond ’80, MFA ’82
Channing Dungey Power ’91 and Scott Power
The Early To Bed Tent - Oasis #239
EP Financial Solutions
Phyllis and Donald Epstein
Janet Galen and L. Scott Feiler (p)*
Filmstyle HD, LLC
FotoKem Film Video & Data
Marilyn Lee Frerking
Margaret and Gregory Gabriel ’72
Janice and David Galbraith (p)*
Tina A. Gittelson
Gabriella and Kevin Glenn (p)*
Arleen and Allan Glikbarg (p)*
John Gloske
Nick Grbac
Brad Hall ’91
Judith Harris and Robert Singer
Crystal and Hugh Hefner
Francine and Ronald Hodges (p)*
Renee Michelle Holdo ’86
Arlene Hoppe
Mindy Schirn and Jan-Christopher Horak
Rochelle and Ronald Jacobs ’56 (p)*
Ellen and Jerry Jacobson
Tom Jacobson MFA ’85 and Ramone Munoz
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko
Shoshannah Katz Schraven ’96, JD ’04, MBA ’04 and Kevin Schraven ’95
KQED
Rachel Schwab MS ’83 and Chet Lanctot MS ’84 (p)*
Deborah MFA ’75 and John Landis
Lyn and Norman Lear
Ellen and Robert Little
Patrick Ian Mc Greal ’73
Nancy and Robert Meidel ’07
Ron Merk
Dina Merrill and Ted Hartley
Lawrence A. Mirisch
Ann and Jerry Moss
Marianne ’71 and Michael Murphy ’69, MA ’71, PHD ’74
Maria Karos and John Newby
Abby and Christopher Newman (p)*
Sandra Nichols
Diane Cary and Jim Parriott III MFA ’74
Margaret Black and John Ptak ’67
Kathleen Rubin
Michael Duane Rutledge
Stephen Neal Sauer ’74 (p)*
Janet Schnebel
Myrl Schreibman ’67, MFA ’69
Screen Actors Guild Inc.
Meryl Shader and Paul Seave (p)*
Cedar Sherbert
Shout! Factory
Judith Harris and Robert Singer
Susan L. Solat (p)*
David Sonne
Bruce Stanbery
Station Film
Lisa Stevens Brown
Grazka Taylor
Timken Museum of Art
Lawrence Edward Turman ’49
Alexandra Seros ’69 and Walter Ulloa
Underground Vaults & Storage
Kerry Sue Underwood
Kevin Mitsuo Uriu ’92
Kathryn and Alan Van Vliet
Natasha Gregson Wagner
Bruce Walters
Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Brian Roskam ’79 and Mike Werb MFA ’02
What Gaiety! LLC
Lisa Wiegand MFA ’98
Alex Winitsky
Maaza Woldemusie

$1 - $999
Rose and Charles Abbott
Amy Ann Adrion MFA ’09
Lisa Agay ’80 and Stan Getz
Jessica Roxana Aguilar ’09
Mara and Salim Akil
Leopoldo Azul Albea III
Meredith and Robert Alcock (p)*
Monica A. Alexander
David Allyn and Christian Skelley
Ashley S. Amey
Jinsoo An MA ’96, PHD ’05
Deanne ’74 and Steven Anders
Charlene Anderson ’73, MA ’75 and Steve Smith (p)*
Lianne Melissa Arnold ’05
Jean Lisette Aroeste
Tammie and Soren Ashmall ’83
Anna Melissa Flores Atangan ’13
Irene and Dennis Atkinson
Jacqueline Autry
Claudia Elizabeth Baffo
Carole ’62, MA ’76 and Edward Balkan
Jiu-Chih Wang and Mark Ballora ’84
Ginger and John Barnard
Melissa Marie Barnum ’14
Janine and Lyndon Barrois
Eduardo Barron ’95
Melissa Marie Barron (p)*
Marcia MA ’84 and Steven Barryte ’68 (p)*
Laura Bartak ’11
Lorraine Barth ’66 (p)*
Julia Bartholomew-King
Amy Bass Morrisey ’93 and Tim Morrisey
Nicholas Patrick Beck MS ’60, EDD ’75
Richard L. Beecher
Joshua Douglas Beeman ’92
John L. Benson
Daniel King Benton ’76
The W. & R. Bernheimer Family Foundation
Kristi Ann Bieber ’97
Beverly ’68, MA ’69, PHD ’73 and Bernard Bienstock ’68, MS ’70
James Bigwood
Renne and Bruce Bilson ’50
Gwen and John Bizal (p)*
Julie Renee Black ’86
Lea Lehua Toulon Black MFA ’13
Peter E. Blau
Jerry Houston Bledsoe MA ’58
Sharon and Joseph Bleicher (p)*
Ellen Chapman and Alvin Block (p)*
Block-Heads Tent of the Sons of the Desert
A. Paul Bond ’95
Loretta C. Bonus (p)*
Cosimo Luciano Borgogni ’15
Dian V. Bowyer ’58
Rebecca Danielle Breitburg ’14
Brittany Jean Brogan
Charles David Brooks III ’74, MFA ’76
Mrs. Jonathan and Jonathan Brown DDS ’84
Marilyn R. Brown
Anne Bruner ’98 and James Bremner
Christine and Alan Buckelew ’73, MBA ’75
Stephen J. Bulka ’74, MBA ’76
Larissa Louise Burgoyne ’07
Douglas Steven Burns ’67
Samantha Marie Burpee ’05
Soraya Selene Burtnett MFA ’11
Michele Marjorie Bury MFA ’00
Cathleen Bush
Frederick E.A. Bush
Carol Byrd
William Byrnes MFA ’72
Wendy Milner-Calloway and David Calloway MFA ’73
Mark Cantor
Cindy and Anthony Canzoneri JD ’72
Sonja Carlin
Shirley B. Carpenter
Brian Danilo Carrera
Maria Rivera and Hector Carrera (p)*
Lynne ’84 and Fred Carter
Linnie Caye ’83
Evelyn Louise Celic ’92, MFA ’94
Century Arts Foundation
Kristin ’98 and Ting Chang ’97, MA ’00, PHD ’02
Adriane Leigh Charlton MFA ’75
Eric L. Cheevers
David Chierichetti ’70, MA ’73
Gail Chorna ’89
Joy A. Chuck MA ’74, MLS ’83
Kristine A. Cimmy
Amy Olivia Clement
Victoria Loveland-Coen and Dana Coen MFA ’97
Bruce Edgar Colbert ’75
Alex Jon Coleman ’13
Elizabeth Lane and Lewis Colick MFA ’76
Nancy MA ’81 and David Colman
Lori and Kelly Colvin (p)*
Concho Resources, Inc.
Kevin Miguel Connolly MFA ’01
Giselle Contreras ’11
Richard N. Cook
Judith Coppage ’67, MA ’68 and John Danner
Eleanor ’59 and Francis Coppola MFA ’67
Luis A. Cordero
Tara and Tom Corley
Darrell Costa MFA ’93
Wendy A. Coulas
Carol ’61 and Philip Cramer ’58, MBA ’62
Cathy A. Crane
Pamela and Michael Crane (p)*
Carolyn Crotty ’00 and Bruce Katzman
Evelyn Ann Crowley MA ’11
Winston Stuart Cutshall MFA ’06
Sara Lorraine Daprix (p)*
Jon F. Davison
Isabel and Hugo De Castro ’57, JD ’60 (p)*
Ann Straubinger DeWolfe ’66
Margaret Melissa Dean MFA ’92
Joan E. Del Monte MA ’66
Betty Gershuny Denitz MED ’79 (p)*
Stacy and Snehal Desai (p)*
Judith Ann Detamore ’58
Mary Lou and Harold Dietler (p)*
Jeannie L. Dimter ’74
Arthur Dix ’87
Paul Dodwell ’71, MBA ’78
Kokeeta Douglas
Cheryl Downey MA ’68, PHD ’71
David Dreyfuss ’77, MFA ’89 and Lauren Tarshis
Bob Duncan
Judith and Donald Dungey (p)*
Gay ’67 and Donald Durward ’64
Shari and Jeffery Elias ’70
The Robert C. Ell Trust
Stephanie Chu and Ira Ellenbogen ’70
Lawrence Joseph Ellison
Daniel Edward Engstrom ’83
Barbara Enloe Hadsell JD ’78 and Douglas Hadsell
Jerald Robert Enos MFA ’84
Joanna Elizabeth Erdos ’75
Lucas Albert Eskin ’89
Richard Licon Espinoza ’76
Nan E. Fagan
Melanie Fairchild-Dzanis ’65, JD ’85, MBA ’85 and David Dzanis
Mani and Shervin Farhadi (p)*
Kimberly Farr ’70 and John Doolittle (p)*
Mary and Scott Farrar ’72, MFA ’75
Nancy and David Fein ’69, MFA ’75
Imaan Fitzgerald
Susan ’71 and Richard Fleg ’82, JD ’88
Marty Foltyn-Wirt (p)*
Darryl Barrett Fong ’81
Christopher Jay Fonseca ’99
Austin Paul Formato III MFA ’09
Cole Fowler
Brendon Scott Fox MFA ’09
The Francis Family
Paula and Gordon Frank
Juli and Eric Frankel (p)*
Jason Joseph Fraychineaud ’11

$1 - $999
Wendy Gay Furth MFA ’82
Joseph Gantman ’44
Luz Garcia Charry (p)*
Miguel Garcia Gonzalez
Duane Macintyre Gardella ’77, MFA ’87
Danell and John Gavares (p)*
Leslie ’79 and Rick Gaylord
Susan Orbuch and Jim Gilbert MA ’93
Betty ’51 and Robert Gips
Eileen ’76, MFA ’80 and John Gizienski MFA ’86
Anel ’98 and Christopher Gorham ’96
George Grant
William Gravem
Mitzi and Howard Green Jr. ’50 (p)*
Jeffrey S. Greenberg
Randi and Jerome Greenberg ’78 (p)*
Arin Gregorian ’05
Arthur Gribben MA ’80, MA ’84, PHD ’88
Valentina Hertz-Grossman and Marc Grossman ’71
Stanley J. Grossman MA ’65
Bambi L. Haggins MA ’96, PHD ’00
Mary ’55 and Alan Halkett ’53, ’61
Gay Hanlon ’58
Christopher Michael Hanson MFA ’12
Jeffrey Arlin Hanton
Benjamin Uwe Harris MFA ’05
Mark Hartshorn
Jackie Haskins ’68
Crystal Alexandria Hatch
Ryan and Alan Haynes (p)*
Flynn Jade Hayward
Donna and Walter Helm (p)*
Laura Henao Garcia
Gwen and Arthur Hiller
Virginia Ann Hinkle (p)*
Elaine and Steven Hirohama MFA ’81
Shirley Ngoc Ho ’15
Doris and James Hollander (p)*
Jackie Rosalind Honikman ’05
William Lewis Hopkins MFA ’73
Michelle Jean Horak ’11
Andrew Horne
Michelle Farrah Huang ’13
Brenda and Paul Hudson
George Frederick Hull ’83
Kim L. Hunter
Di Zhai and Michael Iracondo III ’91
Claudia D. Israel
Lorrie Ivas ’79
Alex Edward Jablonski MFA ’13
Kara MN ’95 and Thomas Jacobsen MFA ’94
Keiko and Laurence Jacobson ’79
Yoko and Nicholas James
Tana and J.J. Jamieson
Logan Elizabeth Janik
Diane Jasin Houle ’54 and Roch Houle
Christina and Robert Jennings MA ’85
Darryl Felton Johnson ’70
Elaine Deidre Johnson ’76
Loretha Jones
Christine Jordan
Jennifer Joseph and Jon Longhi P
Emmeline and Ben Jow Jr. (p)*
Kumiko Hakushi and Daniel Jue ’88
Nateeya Kahsai ’13
David Kaliner
Lorraine and Joseph Kapczynski (p)*
Penny Eileen Kaspar ’61
Sheppard Reid Kaufman ’87
Karen Kaysing ’75 and Jerome Baruck
Marcella MBA ’86 and Scot Kelly ’86
Taki and Sean Kenney (p)*
Melissa Rae Kent ’91
Renee Rastorfer MLI ’02 and Harry Keramidas
Sima Hashemifar and Javad Khakbaz (p)*
Yara Costa Khakbaz ’08
Neville Gilchrist Kiser MFA ’13
Bernard M. Kitt
Marshall Alexander Knight ’09
Debra and Paul Koeller (p)*
Leonard L. Koss ’80
Susan and Michael Kottwitz (p)*
Spencer Nicholas Kramber MFA ’03
Cynthia Cipora Kronen MA ’76
Jon Kubichan ’58
Ruby Caplan Kuntz ’40 (p)*
Catherine and Stanley Kyker ’62
Sherry and H. Richard Lane (p)*
Lois Langer ’53 (p)*
Robert Patrick Lavery ’66
Sarah Marie Le Feber MFA ’06
Christine Y. Lee ’92
Cathy and Lawrence Leichliter
Janet I. Leon ’10
Jon Leonoudakis
Kevin Leung ’90
Yvonne MLS ’77 and Peter Lev MA ’74, PHD ’80
Meredith Gene Levine MA ’11
Leland Fong Lew ’78
Joann and Richard Lewis ’74
Beverley and Robert Lewis ’55
Tamara Glynis Lewis ’85
Cathy Fitzpatrick Linder ’72
Lindsey and Arthur Lombardi MPA ’67 (p)*
Ellen Lundquist ’89 and J. Peterson
Joel Harvey Mack (p)*
Minta Manning
Betty and Gregory Manoff (p)*
Antonia and Garnett March
Rahimah and Derek Marchi (p)*
Paul David Mareth MFA ’69
Ginger and Marius Markevicius MFA ’02
Christine Berardo and Robert Markowitz
Catharine Rose Marron ’12
Ernesto Salazar Martinez MA ’98
Tanyss and David Martula (p)*
Jeffery Jon Masino
Stephen James Masterson ’82
Roger Paulino Mateo MD ’77
Marissa Katherine-Claire Matteo MFA ’13
Mary Louise Mavian ’57, MA ’70
Pauline Mayer ’47 (p)*
Michelle Jeanne Mazzarella
Whitney ’85 and Bruce Mc Cleery
Laurie Mc Dermott ’87 and Richard Poulin
Kimberly McKendry and Timothy Mc Kendry ’88
Andrew McAllister
Christy and Stephen McAvoy
Lori Jones McCaffery
Colleen Sofia McCormick ’13
Susan McKeehan and Daniel Frederick (p)*
Michelle and Thomas McKenna (p)*
Molly McKenzie ’01 and Carl Lowendorf
Jacqueline McKinley
Shannon Colleen McLemore MFA ’06
Barbara Bunny McLeod
Lisa Njeri McQuillan MFA ’11
Sharon and Robert Meissner (p)*
Lea and Raul Millena (p)*
Gabrielle and Jeffery Miller
Margaret Miller ’76
Clark Gerald Mires ’67
Brianna Noel Tipton Mitchell ’13
Noveen Moinpour ’10
Darryl Mori
Ruth Morrison
Jerry Mosher ’82, MA ’97, PHD ’07
David R. Moss
Monica Anne Mouet
Richard Murphy ’80
Elizabeth and Donald Murray
Bette ’60 and Jeffrey Nagin ’54
Daphne Gronich and Paul Nagle ’82
Ronan Patrick Nagle MFA ’98
Mona Nahm MFA ’13
Anahid Nazarian ’77, MLS ’81
Susan Margaret Nelson ’75
Laura and Donald Nemcek Jr. (p)*
Thomas Nemeth MA ’06
Hoi Ki Ng
Jenny Thanh Nguyen-Ly
Shelley and Bruce Nyman (p)*
Suthida and Johnson Nyon (p)*
Duncan and Marlene Rehkamp O’Brien (p)*
Jill and James O’Connor (p)*
Patricia O’Neill
Sonia Lowman and Jarrett Oakley
Pamela and Gerald Offsay
Bogdan Olaru
Dolores and Jeffrey Olson (p)*
Michele Oppenheimer
Jackie and Peter Oreckinto
Jennifer Owens and Jay Ornellas ’74, MBA ’76
Katrina ’93, MFA ’06 and Martin Ortega
Peter James Osterhaus
Marieke Oudejans MFA ’06 and David Weiner MBA ’06
Carol and Thomas Ozanich MFA ’77
Shari and Charles Pace
Paul Robert Panella ’72
John Parbst
Ehren Reid Parks MFA ’10
Nihar Kirit Patel ’01
Richard Moffett Paxson ’58 (p)*
James Eugene Pearce MA ’75, PHD ’80
Jaime Pelayo MFA ’03
Maria and Franklyn Penner
Jennifer and Steven Pepper (p)*
Margaret Phillips ’70, PHD ’90 and Mario Gerla MS ’70, PHD ’73 (p)*
Kris and Rick Pielago (p)*
Mary ’69 and Thomas Pilla MA ’71
George Thomas Pletts Jr. ’58
D. D. and Shell Plutsky ’68
Carolyn Alicia Poer ’81
Jeanne ’54 and Louis Pollard
Tori and Vladimir Polony
Elizabeth and Manuel Porto (p)*
Phillip Warren Powers ’14
Karen and Michael Preston (p)*
Cheryl Christine Price
Laurie ’82 and Steven Price
Marie A. Prindeville
Howard Henry Prouty ’78
Felix Racelis MFA ’91
Cynthia Dale Rafael (p)*
Renee Ann Raines ’83
Anthony M. Redman ’64
Dennis Reece
Celia MFA ’82 and Robert Regan
Margaret and Daniel Reiff (p)*
Cathleen ’82 and Peter Reiher MS ’83, PHD ’87
Kerry Lee Reis ’79
Andrea and Peter Renskoff
Patricia and John Rhone ’59, MA ’61
Isaac Sean Rice ’99
Paul Rice
Michael Patrick Richards
Natalie Anne Rigolet ’89
Sean Patrick Riley ’11
Anita Rinaldi-Harnden
Renee Elizabeth Risch (p)*
Sandra Risdon ’75, MA ’82
Patti A. Riva
Janice R. Rockin
Lorraine Rodrigues De Carvalho ’13
Grace and Floriano Rodriguez Jr. (p)*
Alexander Roedling ’89, MBA ’92
Richard Ernest Rogers MA ’53
Christopher J. Roginski ’12
William David Rojas ’86
Luann Rollens ’62
Anne Reavis and Mark Romefelt (p)*
Lynn and Robert Root (p)*
Mitchell Rose ’55 (p)*
Lois and Moshe Rothblum ’65
Barbara and Bruce Rothman ’76
Sheryl Rubenstein ’88
Diane Lynn Ruesch (p)*
Katherine T. Ruppe MFA ’04
Karen MA ’80 and Leonard Rushfield
Allyn ’59, MFA ’64 and James Ryan
Justin Jungsoo Ryu ’11
Danielle Sanchez-Witzel MFA ’01 and Donald Witzel
Katherine Anne Sarafian ’91, MA ’93
Judith and Randall Schaefer
Linda and Timothy Schaller (p)*
Davia Mira Schendel
Krystel Louise Schley ’05
Donald Schliessmann
Diane Frolov MFA ’77 and Andrew Schneider
Brittany Bovyer Schoof ’10
Paula Roman and Ian Schuler
Marlene and Eric Schultz
Robert H. Schulz Jr.
Elliot Kevin Schwartz ’12
H. Louise and Alan Schwartz
Mona Scott and Shawn Young
Roselyn K. Scott
Michelle Sefman and Stuart Rankine
Lisa Dyson and Scott Seiffert MFA ’98
Roger William Seiler ’64
Eve Spencer and Paul Selfa ’86
Lisa and Larry Selkow
Linda Sellman
Pamela Shaw
Emily Rebecca Shenfield ’12
Jonathan Stuart Shue ’05
Dan Silver
Colin Frazier Simon MFA ’12
Janette ’73 and William Singley ’63
SL4 Productions, Inc.
Martha Thompson and Lance Slaughter ’84
Judy and George Slotnick ’72
Lisa MFA ’91 and Jeffrey Smith ’65
Charlene Anderson ’73, MA ’75 and Steve Smith (p)*
Clare Elizabeth Snodgrass ’12
Susan and David Snyder (p)*
Catherine Ashley Sowa ’14
Michelle and John Spellman ’94
Marcella and Dante Spinotti
Yaron Samuel Spiwak ’14
Barbara Sproul
Jean and James Spurrier MA ’70
Tina Renee Starks ’02
Karin and Steven Stern ’73
Tricia ’88 and John Stewart III
Matthias Stork MA ’13
Angela and Jim Strain MFA ’85
Lois Becker ’72 and Mark Stratton
Susan ’72 and Mark Taggart
Myrtle Talbot ’49
Linda Cheryl Tarnoff ’71
William-Michael Scott Taylor ’07
Donald William Thomas ’58
Homer Peter Tom ’85
Paul Anthony Tonkin
Karyn MFA ’70 and T. Traut
Christine ’88 and Cody Travis (p)*
Amy and Robb Trexler
Valerie MFA ’04 and Randolph Trumbull MFA ’07
Deborah ’78, MFA ’81 and Richard Turk
Patrick Turnbull
Adam Lyndon Turney
Alison and David Ullendorff MFA ’03
Tamra and Darien Underwood (p)*
Richard L. Utley
Melissa Vercoe-Jacob and Todd Jacob (p)*
Arlene ’89 and Noel Vinzon (p)*
Elena Persis Vitale ’70
Joseph Vuolo
Jana Faye Wachsman Bezdek ’99
Leeann Yelavich ’77, MED ’82 and George Wade ’79
Jonathon Tyler Wagner ’98
Sandra ’82 and Joseph Wagner ’82
Lisa ’81 and John Walker ’82 (p)*
Patricia and Richard Walter (p)*
Gail Walther-Yasunaga ’74 and Juerg Walther (p)*
Jane and Richard Ward
Richie Warner
Dan W. Weggeland
Jill ’85 and Eric Weinlein MBA ’85
Cheryl Smith and Alan Weiss (p)*
Nicholas Wentworth
Jan Westman
Walter R. Whitman ’55
Walter Rufus Wilder MA ’73
Dawn Wilkinson
Temma ’71, MBA ’73, MFA ’76 and Glenn Willey
William Morris Endeavor Entertainment LLC
Susan and Mark Williams (p)*
John M. Winslow ’80
Beth Harrison Wodecki ’86, MED ’87 and Andrew Wodecki
Mimi and Werner Wolfen (p)*
Robert S. Wollin ’58 (p)*
Christine and Raphael Wong ’90
Timothy Carlysle Woodruff ’96
Stephanie Lorraine Woropay ’11
Jonathan Parham Yasmeh
Tracy Young
Tracy A. Young
Junnan Zhang ’13
Karen and Stanley Zimmelman ’50, MA ’53
Susan and Jim Zimmer
Diane ’73 and Murrie Zlotziver
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous

(p)*parent(s)

**deceased