Donor Honor Roll 2017

Home > About > Donor Honor Roll 2017

The School of Theater, Film and Television and UCLA Film & Television Archive gratefully acknowledge the generosity of our donors in 2017, whose gifts support students and faculty, research, new curricular initiatives, equipment, theater and film productions, festivals, showcases, film preservation and programming, as well as the Archive Council and other current-use annual funds.

If you would like to support TFT please visit our giving page.

$1,000,000 & Above
Anonymous
The Packard Humanities Institute
Jeff S. Skoll

$100,000 - $999,999
Anonymous
Donna Eleanor Deitch MFA '76
Eros International USA, Inc.
Mohamed S. Farsi Foundation
The Film Foundation, Inc.
FutureWei Technologies, Inc.
Google, Inc.
Havas-18LA
The William Randolph Hearst Foundation
Hollywood Foreign Press Association Charitable Trust
Peter Doorly Kaufman
Manju and Kishore Lulla
Ruth Mitchell Trust
Rosemary Kraemer Raitt Foundation
Robert Rosen
Swarovski North America, Ltd.
Maaza Woldemusie

$25,000 - $99,999
Anonymous
The Bridges/Larson Foundation
Comcast Corporation
Cecilia deMille Presley
Electric Entertainment
FARHANG Foundation
The Samuel Goldwyn Foundation
Liz Goldwyn
Will Gorges
Ellie L. Kanner
The Kenneth T. and Eileen L. Norris Foundation
MAC Cosmetics
Louis B. Mayer Foundation
Barbara '57 and Milton Moritz (p)*
Marianne '71 and Michael Murphy '69, MA '71, PHD '74
National Association of Theatre Owners of California/Nevada
National Film Preservation Foundation
Pride Foundation Ric Weiland Estate Fund
Brett Ratner
Myra Teitelbaum Reinhard '58 (p)*
Resources Legacy Fund Foundation
Leo Rosner Foundation, Inc.
Sony Pictures Entertainment Inc.
Marcy L. Wachtel
Elizabeth '80 and Kenneth Whitney (p)*
C. Jane and Michael Wilson (p)*

$10,000 - $24,999
Anonymous
Bronni and John Connolly
Eleanor '59 and Francis Coppola MFA '67
Crescent Bay Advisors Inc.
Joseph Drown Foundation
Sherrie '05 and Michael Dunn
Facebook, Inc.
Beth MBA '87 and Joshua Friedman
Marco Greenberg '86
Brad Hall '91
Felicia Denise Henderson '84, MFA '04
Ronda and Rolf Hoffman (p)*
Allison Wright and Andrew Kaplan '81
The Charles & Lucille King Family Foundation, Inc.
LG Electronics USA Inc.
Lowell Milken JD '73 (p)*
Lori and Michael Milken
Eleanor DDS '80 and Glenn Padnick (p)*
Timothy Francis Robbins '82
Karen and David Sachs
Wendy Ann Stark Morrissey
Women in Film

$5,000 - $9,999
Anonymous
Advanced Micro Devices Inc.
Elizabeth Allen
Amgen Inc.
Carol Bahoric MBA '88 and Myron Meisel
Anissa and Paul J. Balson (p)*
Kevin Beggs
Stephanie '81 and Harold Bronson '72
Margot '80 and Joseph Calabrese
Sanford R. Climan
Donald Leslie De Line '80
Scott Delman
Emilio Diez Barroso
Victoria Dummer
Channing Dungey '91 and Scott Power
Brynne and Daniel Fellman
Shari and Robert Friedman
Margaret and Gregory Gabriel '72
Janice and David Galbraith (p)*
Edna and Yu-Shan Han Charitable Foundation Dated March 2, 1983
Judith Harris and Robert Singer
Teri and Kenneth Hertz JD '84
Hertz Lichtenstein & Young, LLP
Carol Ann and Richard Hess
Andrew A. Heyward '72
Gwen and Arthur** Hiller
Brenda and Kevin Jarrell (p)*
Philip I. Kent
Melissa Thomas and David Koepp '90
Deborah MFA '75 and John Landis
Nicole Lederer and Larry Orr
Kathleen Kennedy and Frank Marshall '68
Mich Mathews-Spradlin and Jason Spradlin '02
Jan and William Mitchell (p)*
Mary Pickford Foundation
Margaret Black and John Ptak '67
Megan Haller and Peter Rice
Kathleen '87 and Dale Rosenbloom Jr.
Ann C. Rosenfield Estate
Adam Rubinson
Amber and Richard Sakai '77, MFA '80
Teri Ellen Schwartz '71
Amy Brenneman and Bradley Silberling MFA '87
Florence and Harry Sloan '71 (p)*
William J. Stark Family Revocable Trust
Patsy MLS '64 and Robert Sung (p)*
Alexandra Seros '69 and Walter Ulloa
United Scenic Artists Local USA 829
Deborah Widener
Jenny and Richard Wolpert '85
Tammi Chase and Michael Wright '87
Judith and Charles Young MA '57, PHD '60

$1,000 - $4,999
Anonymous
Anheuser-Busch Companies Inc.
J.Ed Araiza
Bonnie Arnold and Robert Puglisi
Art Directors Guild Local 800 IATSE
Irvin S. and Ida Mae Atkins Family Trust
Avid Technology Inc.
Cathy and Robert Babin
Brad Ballast
Melissa Marie Barron (p)*
Patricia Blessing and Jeffrey Bell MFA '90
Leah '69 and Gregory Bergman '70 (p)*
Stewart K. Bernstein
Bolger Investment Fund
Christine Boylan and Eric Heisserer
Barbara Boyle JD '60
Cheryl and Brian Bozajian '84 (p)*
John Cannizzaro
Nancy MA '81 and David Colman
The Estate of John G. Contes
Barbara Roisman-Cooper '62 and Martin Cooper '63
Tara and Tom Corley
Costume Designers Guild Iatse Local 892
Marcos Augusto Craveiro
Joni '83 and David Cropper (p)*
Margaret '78 and Calvin Davis '77 (p)*
Jeanne and Joseph Deni Jr. (p)*
Chrisi Karvonides and Terrance Dushenko (p)*
The Early To Bed Tent - Oasis #239
Maria and Ignacio Elisavetsky (p)*
Chris Eyre
Flicker Alley, LLC
Richard J. Frank
General Electric Company
Margaret Phillips '70, PHD '90 and Mario Gerla MS '70, PHD '73 (p)*
Alexander Simon Gervasi
Gabriella and Kevin Glenn (p)*
John Gloske
Mary and Gene Goldberg (p)*
Kimberly and Michael Guthrie (p)*
Thomas M. Hansen
Stacie and Marc Hershman (p)*
Francine and Ronald Hodges (p)*
Roderick Wayne Holcomb
Todd Holland '83 and Scotch Loring
Mindy Schirn and Jan-Christopher Horak
International Silks and Woolens
Tim Ireland
Rochelle and Ronald Jacobs '56 (p)*
Ellen and Jerry Jacobson
Marita Grabiak '83 and Ron Kolodziej PHD '75 (p)*
Neil Alan Landau '85
Peter Leonard
Judy '64 and William Levin '63, MS '66, MS '73 (p)*
Gail Kamer and Warren Lieberfarb
Lynn Nile and Gregory Linkowski (p)*
Bob Mackie
Debora L. Masterson
Nancy and Robert Meidel '07
Lawrence A. Mirisch
Abby and Christopher Newman (p)*
Nice Trees, Inc.
Marlene and Duncan O'Brien (p)*
Jennifer Owens and Jay Ornellas '74, MBA '76
Lester Ostrov '64, JD '67 (p)*
Diane Cary and Jim Parriott III MFA '74
Rue '53, MA '54 and Benjamin Pine '58
Patricia and Arthur Price
Riot Games, Inc.
Rohauer Collection Foundation
Jason Romaine MFA '14
Rose Brand
Keva Rosenfeld
Lamman Rucker
Rush Family Revocable Trust
M. Duane Rutledge
Margaret Jolley and David Sameth
Stephen Neal Sauer '74 (p)*
Joy Schnebel
SAG-AFTRA
Set Decorators Society of America
Angela Sie and Steffan Havas (p)*
Leah and Martin** Sklar '56
Phyllis Momtazee-Snelling and William Snelling '57 (p)*
Susan L. Solat (p)*
Jonathan Taplin
Konjit Bekele and Cheru Terefe
Ret Turner**
Barbara and Franklin Varenchik '65
Natasha Gregson Wagner
Lisa '81 and Cardon Walker '82 (p)*
Lee Warner and Hope Landis Warner Family Trust
Thelma '83 and Eric Waxman '79
Ziva and Robert Weinstein
Audrey Wells MFA '89
Brian Roskam '79 and Mike Werb MFA '02
Lisa Wiegand MFA '98
Wolf-Kasteler Public Relations
Beth and Michael Zeldes (p)*

$1 - $999
Anonymous
Rose and Charles Abbott
Maire Clare and Stanley Adamson '70
Addison Square Garden
Richard M. Aguiar
Lloyd D. Akagi
Louise '76 and Michael Alaimo
Larry Yuda Albucher (p)*
Meredith and Robert Alcock (p)*
Wendy Wipprecht and Mark Aldrich '75
Matthew Thomas Aldrich '97
Carol '82 and John Amberg
Ashley S. Amey
Soonjin Lee and Jinsoo An MA '96, PHD '05
Charlene Anderson '73, MA '75 and Steve Smith (p)*
Paige Simpson and Michael Apted
ArcLight Cinemas
Tamir Tsvi Ardon MFA '06
Michael Leighton Armitage (p)*
Sabrina Luza Armitage (p)*
Robert Charles Arriaga
Michael Mohsen Ashjian '11
Leslie '86 and Charles Athill (p)*
Louise and Robert Auble (p)*
Mehrdad Azarmi '64, MA '66
Margaret MFA '74 and Danilo Bach MFA '70 (p)*
Sandra M. Bagnatori
Melinda Bailey
Steve Bailey
James William Baker '87 (p)*
Sally Baldwin '55
The Baldwin Trust Dated October 7th, 1989
Carole '62, MA '76 and Edward Balkan
Agatha Wang and Mark Ballora '84
Cheri Susan Bard-Henoch MFA '74
Ginger and John Barnard
Marcia MA '84 and Steven Barryte '68 (p)*
Nicholas Patrick Beck MS '60, EDD '75
Nicholas Patrick Beck Trust U/A 7/19/2015
Jennifer Becker (p)*
Lois Becker '72 and Mark Stratton
Richard L. Beecher
Tiger Bela
Adeena Jean Bell '04
Amy and Michael Benavente '78
Jo Anne and Miles Benickes '68
Sarah JD '89, MA '89 and Tyler Bensinger MFA '89 (p)*
John L. Benson
Blake E. Berris '06
BET Networks
Kristi Ann Bieber '97
Beverly '68, MA '69, PHD '73 and Bernard Bienstock '68, MS '70
Renne and Bruce Bilson '50
Christienne de Tournay Birkhahn and Kurt Birkhahn
Cynthia Bishop '79, MA '81 and John Webster
Rochel Sara Blachman '74
Julie Renee Black '86
Michelle '10 and Craig Black
BlackRock, Inc.
Lenora Blanco
Susan and Simon Blattner III '81
Peter E. Blau
Jerry Houston Bledsoe MA '58
Sharon and Joseph Bleicher (p)*
Alexis Natasha Block MFA '11
Block-Heads Tent of the Sons of the Desert
Tracy and David Blumenthal '66 (p)*
Marilyn and David Bock (p)*
Maria and Robert Boden '81
The Boeing Company
Loretta Clare Bonus (p)*
Ryan Allen Borcherding '07
Hannah Colleen Boston
Janet and Reese Bostwick (p)*
Susan Marie Bougetz '84
Connor William Boyd '13
Aeshia Branch
Edward Branigan
Wigasi Brant
Karen Lynn Breslau (p)*
Frankie Leona Briscoe '76
Dana Joy Broadbooks '76
Karen and Vincent Brook MA '97, PHD '01
Charlie Jordan Brookins
Charles David Brooks III '74, MFA '76
Brian Michael Brown MA '14
Nicholas K. Browne
Anne Bruner '98 and James Bremner
Elizabeth Bryson
Stephen Joseph Bulka '74, MBA '76
Christopher Bungo
Daina and Craig Burness (p)*
Douglas Steven Burns '67
Samantha Marie Burpee '05
Camryn Burton
Nancy and Dale Burton (p)*
Frederick E. A. Bush
Christine and William Byrnes MFA '72
Angela Cain
John T. Caldwell MA '83
Jeffrey Boragno Callaghan '08
Wendy Milner-Calloway and David Calloway MFA '73
Davida Campbell
Laura Campbell MFA '00 and Harris Mack
Anthony Ernest Cantrell '94
Katya Carapetian
Shirley B. Carpenter
Christina Claire Carrea MFA '12
Caterpillar Foundation Educational Matching Gift Program
Evelyn Louise Celic '92, MFA '94
Aaron Samuel Centeno
David L. Chambers
Kristin '98 and Ting Chang '97, MA '00,PHD '02
Julie Shu-Ping Chao '01
Amy Lauren Chapman '08
Geraldine Chase '76
Daisy Chaussee
Pamela Yi Nei Chen '88
Dawn and Daniel Chmielewski Jr. (p)*
A. Lindsey and Christopher Chomyn MFA '90
Gail Chorna '89
Joy A. Chuck MA '74, MLS '83
Kristine A. Cimmy
The Coca-Cola Company
Adrianna Cohen '83 and Amanda Young
Bruce Edgar Colbert '75
Elizabeth Lane and Lewis Colick MFA '76
Jonathan Edward Collins MA '12
Shawn Russell Colten MFA '07
Marcy McCall MFA '89 and Paul Condolora MBA '89
Hannah Elizabeth Connery
Kevin Miguel Connolly MFA '01
Consulate General of P. R. of China in Los Angeles
Luis A. Cordero
Wendy A. Coulas
Josh David Covitt '00
Linda Cowgill '76, MFA '81 and David Decrane
Pamela and Michael Crane (p)*
Thomas W. Cripps '69
Julie Ann Cross MFA '08
Carolyn Crotty '00 and Bruce Katzman
Steven D. Cuden MFA '10
Amy Katcherian '01 and Winston Cutshall MFA '06
Paula Cwikly
Agnieszka Majcher-Dann and Robert Dann (p)*
Colin Andrews Davis '12
Isabel and Hugo De Castro '57, JD '60 (p)*
Ann '66 and William De Wolfe
Alexandra and Christopher deFaria '81 (p)*
Jake Christian Delgado
Judith Ann Detamore '58
Lochlann Bruce Dey '98, MFA '04
Shriharsha Shashikant Dhavale (p)*
Erica '77 and Vincent Di Bona MA '71
Beth Macias '89, JD '94 and Manuel Diaz JD '92
Robert Grant Dickson
Courtney Allison Dietler '12
Mary Lou and Harold Dietler (p)*
Jeannie L. Dimter '74
The Walt Disney Company
David Richard Dittloff (p)*
D. J. Audio, Inc.
Paul Dodwell '71, MBA '78
Ryan Dougherty
Cheryl Downey MA '68, PHD '71
Brigit and Jim Drake
Madeleine Rose Drake MFA '76
Lauren Tarshis and David Dreyfuss '77, MFA '89
Brian Kenneth Drischell MA '05
Shan Du
Lauren Colleen Dunagan MFA '12
Bob Duncan
Judith and Donald Dungey (p)*
Durham Revocable Inter Vivos Trust
Robert Earl Durham MA '57
Gay '67 and Donald Durward '64
Latha V. Dwarakanath (p)*
Poornarchita H. Dwarakanath
Daniel Seth Dworkin '94
Eugene F. Dynarski '04
Dean Eaton
Sydney '57 and Randall Edwards '57, MA '66
Sara Hunter Edwards '74
Nashwa '75 and Steven Eisner '76 (p)*
Jeremy Elder
The Elisavetsky 2016 Revocable Trust
Brett Taylor Elliott '93
Salomon Emquies '79
Harrison Engle
Karen Smith and John English (p)*
Barbara Enloe Hadsell JD '78 and Douglas Hadsell
Phyllis and Donald Epstein
Joanna Elizabeth Erdos '75
Holly and Thomas Erickson (p)*

Richard Licon Espinoza '76
Eventbrite
Nan E. Fagan
Melanie Fairchild-Dzanis '65, JD '85, MBA '85 and David Dzanis
Janet and David Faircloth (p)*
Alisa and Christopher Faloona (p)*
Mani and Shervin Farhadi (p)*
Brian Farley
Clint Jefferson Farr
Yolanda MS '59 and Leonard Farr '58, MS '65 (p)*
Judith A. Farrar
Mary and Scott Farrar '72, MFA '75
Nancy and David Fein '69, MFA '75
Hegla and Sam Fielding (p)*
Judi and John Finkbiner '93
Susan '71 and Richard Fleg '82, JD '88
Linda Folsom '80
Ann Ellen Forkey '77
Patricia Foster '90
Jacqueline Alane Frazier MFA '81
Susan McKeehan and Daniel Frederick (p)*
Jennifer '88 and Alan Freedman
Marguerite French MFA '15
Fiama Fricano-Traxler MFA '86
Daniel Eli Friedman '88
Diane Frolov MFA '77
Lauren Rebecca Gabbaian '07
Laura Weston Gabbert MFA '04
Jessica and James Gallo
Joseph Gantman '44
Mary Beth Garber
Miguel Garcia Gonzalez
Kirk Gardner
Alice Jeanne Garland MFA '14
Andrew R. Garner
Evelyn M. Gay
Ana Sufuentes '91 and John Geiger MFA '03
James D. Gentile
Justin David Gibbins '11
Giggster, Inc.
Daniel Christopher Gilman
Eileen '76, MFA '80 and John Gizienski MFA '86
Ariadne Christine Glimidakis '84
GLSB, Inc.
Jeffrey David Goldberg '04
Andrew Gong
Evelyn Gonzalez (p)*
Marcia '50 and Haskell Goodman
George Grant
Randi and Jerome Greenberg '78 (p)*
Stephen Paul Greim MFA '06
Nicholas Edward Griffin '89
Cherie '83 and Jerry Gritsch
Valentina Hertz-Grossman and Marc Grossman '71
Atif Eric Gulab
Gloria Jean Gutierrez '72
Dejene Habte-Mariam MA '90
Jane Fitzgerald Hall MFA '95
Monty Hall
Christine Hamparyan
Gay Hanlon '58
Christopher Michael Hanson MFA '12
Matt Hargett
Stephanie Ann Harnack '75
Brandon Allen Harrison MA '13
Grace '70 and Christopher Hartman (p)*
Gayla Kraetsch Hartsough and Jeffrey Hartsough
Jackie Haskins '68
Susan Lynne Heeley Living Trust
Susan Lynne Heeley '66
Dawn and Rick Heinrichs (p)*
Danielle Marie Heitmuller MFA '14
Susan and Thomas Hemphill '75
Isabel and Clark Henderson '78
Kurt A. Henry
Margaret Henslee
Elizabeth and William Henslee MFA '96
Hera Counseling
Marisa and John Heymach
Antonio Eduardo Hidalgo '94, MA'99
Grace and Frieder Hochheim
Amy and Karl Holmes
Shannon Maurine Holt '84
Jackie Rosalind Honikman '05
Christina and Glenn Hopkins MFA '79
Loraine and Mark Horne (p)*
Barbara '79 and Daniel Horwitz '57, MBA '65
Brandon Lee Hyman '08
IBM Corporation
Indieproduction, LLC
Lin Zhang and Michael Iracondo III '91
Claudia D. Israel
Lorrie Ivas '79
Keiko and Larry Jacobson '79
Brian Crockett Jennings MA '07
Darryl Felton Johnson '70
Kenneth Johnson
Richard Turner Johnson '59, MA '61
Michael Bryan Jolly '83
Bobette Jones '50 P
Buff Jones '79 and Stephen Houser
Loretha Jones
Olga Lee Jones (p)*
Julienne Greer and Gordon Jorgenson (p)*
Emmeline and Ben Jow Jr. (p)*
Ryan Ben Jow '15
Kumiko Hakushi and Daniel Jue '88
Diane Kachmar
Miriam Kafka
David Kaliner
Lorraine and Joseph Kapczynski (p)*
Elodie and Jeremy Katz '02
Shoshannah Katz '96, JD '04, MBA '04 and Kevin Schraven '95
Louis Albert Kaufman '80
Sheppard Reid Kaufman '87
Parvinder Kaur
Karen Kaysing '75 and Jerome Baruck
Ellen Clear and Steve Kazan (MBA '87
Martin J. Kearns
Deborah and James Keenan
Lisa Kelly MFA '93 and Michael Seales
Marcella MBA '86 and Scot Kelly '86
Patricia Kelly '64
Lee and Larry Kemp '72
John R. Kendall Trust
Keya Khayatian
Kino Flo Inc.
Deena Parnass Kleinman '90
Debra and Paul Koeller (p)*
Tina and George Kolovos MS '66 (p)*
Leonard L. Koss '80
Amy Krell '86
Roslyn and Burt Kremsky
Marion Kubichan
Laura A. Kuhn
Edwin Honaway Kulp '58
Alvin B. Kupperman
Caroline Davavi '97 and Fariborz Lalezarzadeh '96 (p)*
Angela LaManna
Rachel Schwab MS '83 and Chet Lanctot MS '84 (p)*
Sherry and H. Richard Lane (p)*
Lois Langer '53 (p)*
Laura '00 and Christopher Langland '97
Robert Patrick Lavery '66
Melissa Ann Lawmaster '14
Sarah Marie Le Feber MFA '06
Lisa Dawn Lechuga MFA '06
Christine Y. Lee '92
Maria Crenna '87 and David Leiman '84
Erin '87 and Kenneth Lennon '85, MFA '87 (p)*
Danielle Lenoir
Eric Alexander Leppo MFA '12
Kevin Leung '90
Yvonne MLS '77 and Peter Lev MA '74, PHD '80
Audrey and Peter Levin
Meredith Gene Levine MA '11
Beverley and Robert Lewis '55
Deborah '65 and Richard Lind '64, MS '65
Cathleen Fitzpatrick Linder '72
Michael Liu '05, MBA '13
Lindsey and Arthur Lombardi MPA '67 (p)*
Briana Spears London '77
Laura Lee Longmire '92
Israel Lopez MFA '16
Magali Lozano '14
Everett Lunning Jr.
Batshir Torchio and Dean Mac Donald (p)*
Renee Torchio Mac Donald
Madison Alexander PR, Inc.
Donna and Boyd Magers
Andriana and Timothy Maile '83
Eric Allen Mansker '76
Rhoda and Saul Margulies
Ginger and Marius Markevicius MFA '02
Barbara and Richard Marks
Catharine Rose Marron '12
Kathleen and Joseph Marron (p)*
Lindsay Norine Martens '04
Donald E. Martin
Ernesto Salazar Martinez MA '98
Tanyss and David Martula (p)*
Felischa Marye MFA '14
Mele Catherine Mason '79
Mason Video
Jasmine Mathews
Marcie and Richard Maxfield '87
Joanne Mc Daniels '81 and Ronald McDaniels
Roseanne McAleese
Whitney '85 and Bruce McCleery
Sean McCulley
Molly McKenzie '01 and Carl Lowendorf
William McKinley
Matthew McLaughlin
Lisa Njeri McQuillan MFA '11
Mary Megowan (p)*
Linda and Keith Mehlinger MFA '88
Andrea and Aaron Mendelsohn '88
Marion Peters and Jonathan Mersel MS '77
Norma and Larry Meyers '78 (p)*
Peter Mikkelsen
Jo Ann and Earl Mikolitch Jr. (p)*
David J. Miller
Gabrielle and Jeffery Miller
Margaret Miller '76
Michael Alexander Miller JD '83
Neil Raymond Miller MFA '79
Lana Min
Phyllis '51 and Stan Minick
Clark Gerald Mires '67
Andrey R. Misyutin '15
Oki Miyano MA '08
Noveen Moinpour '10
June '60 and Milton Momita
Sarah E. Moore
Kyle Morgan
Darryl Mori
Dennis Paul Moriarty
Brent Morris '86
Amy '93 and Tim Morrisey
Ruth Morrison
Jerry Dean Mosher '82, MA '97, PHD '07
David R. Moss
Maria Teresa Murillo MFA '03
Lucia Coulter and Richard Murphy '80
Elizabeth F. Muxi '97
Eric Myers
Rebecca Borkgren Myers '62
Daphne Gronich and Paul Nagle '82
Debbie and Randall Nakashima '76
Roberta and Richard Nathanson
Paul Nedza
Barbara Calvi and Brian Nelson MFA '87
Laura and Donald Nemcek Jr. (p)*
Leslee Newman '68, MA '69 and Donald Smith
Hillary Thy Nguyen
Wade Niziolek
Jessica Lynne Noboa '09
Kim and Joel Norgaard (p)*
Chon Noriega
Billie and Tom Nunan Jr. (p)*
Shelley and Bruce Nyman (p)*
Lynn '83 and Kevin O'Connell
Cindy Anne O'Connor '88
Jon Ogar
John Cross Oglesby III (p)*
Alexander Olch
Dolores and Jeffrey Olson (p)*
Elisabeth and Russell O'Neal MFA '97
Jon Talbert O'Neal MFA '04
Jackie and Peter Oreckinto
Katrina '93, MFA '06 and Martin Ortega
Mojgan and Ali Oskouie (p)*
Marie Andrea Osterman
Manfred Karl Othmer '00
Outfest
Carol and Thomas Ozanich MFA '77
Aaron J. Pack
Carew Papritz '87, MFA '91
Lauren Fox and David Park
Alexander Payne MFA '90
James Eugene Pearce MA '75, PHD '80
Lisa Peardon
Michael Peretzian '63, MA '66, MFA '66
Ezra Sky Peterson Behnen
Lawrence Jeffrey Peterson (p)*
Heidi and John Piper (p)*
Tom Pletts Jr. '58
Evan Edward Plummer MA '97
Carolyn Alicia Poer '81
Jeffrey Ord Pollock '85
Laurah Pollonais
Roland Pope
Kelly Monroe Port '91
Elizabeth and Manuel Porto (p)*
Katherine Michelle Powers-Faulk
Cheryl Christine Price
Julie and Richard Prince '74, MBA '77
Terri Lynn Prizant '80
Proactive High Tech Inc.
Hadas Propper '89
Arlene Purchin
Judy Berkowitz Race '81 and Louis Race '68
Felix Racelis MFA '91
Elaine C. Ray
Anthony M. Redman '64
Celia MFA '82 and Robert Regan
Kerry Lee Reis '79
Isaac Sean Rice '99
Michael Patrick Richards
Laura Louise Richardson '16
Riede 1992 Trust
Marilyn and Richard Riede
Renee Elizabeth Risch (p)*
Sandra Risdon '75, MA '82
Debra Riva
Patti A. Riva
Yolanda Maria Robinson '69, MA '70, PHD '75
Janice R. Rockin
Grace and Floriano Rodriguez Jr. (p)*
Richard Ernest Rogers MA '53
Arshad Sean Rohani '09
Bruce Romans
Lynn and Robert Root (p)*
Law Offices of Gordon J. Rose
Joshua Lippincott Rosen
Robert Rosen
Maria Langston Rosenblum MFA '06
Joseph Ramon Rosendo MFA '70
Joy Rosenthal
Ricco Ross MFA '81 (p)*
Lois and Moshe Rothblum '65
Sabrina Fu and Philip Rous (p)*
Emmy Levitas and Cameron Rowland '14
Laurie and Lawrence Rubaum (p)*
Sheryl Rubenstein '88
Marley Sims and Fred Rubin
Samuel Rubin
Katherine T. Ruppe MFA '04
Sarah and Robin Russin MFA '91
Marilyn Manners MA '83, PHD '89) and Randolph Rutsky PHD '91
Allyn '59, MFA '64 and James Ryan
James F. Ryan '58
Diane and Ronald Saks '71, MFA '77
Beatriz I. Salinas
Eileen Becker Salmas MA '76
David Andrew Salper '93
Pamela Samuels
Kathia Sanchez-Aldana '13
Lianna Anderson and John Sandbrook '91, MBA '93
Linda and Jay Sandrich '53
Nicholas Edwin Santiago MFA '10
Katherine Anne Sarafian '91, MA '93
Denise Darnelle Saunders Thompson MFA '94
Thelma Sue Sauter Living Trust
Sue Sauter (p)*
Brigitte H. Savage '63, MA '66
Carol B. Sax Living Trust
Stacy '88 and Ritchie Sax '87
Kevin M. Scharff (MA '97
Jeffrey Blaine Scharping (p)*
Katherine Rebecca Schindelheim
Myrl Schreibman '67, MFA '69
Casey Kieko Schulte '13
Marlene and Eric Schultz
Jay H. Schuster
Ruth Schwartz
Margaret Helber Scott '81
Roselyn K. Scott
Sondra Ellena Scott '63
Tishuan Rondrick Scott MFA '06
Arthur Allan Seidelman MA '60
Kenneth Seiff '72
Roger William Seiler '64
Eve Spencer and Paul Selfa '86
Lisa and Larry Selkow
Linda Sellman
Clay Edward Serbin '83, MS '85
Andrea Ruff and David Shapiro '74
Debbie Shapiro '77
Kristin Lee Sheets '79
Chuck Sheetz
Barry Siegel
Dan Silver
David A. Silverman '79, MFA '83
Lila Lee Silvern '54
Jack Silverstein
Joan Simmons '54 and Les Watson (p)*
Dorothy Sinclair MA '68 and Arnold Tutelman
Roger Skarsten
Emily Skopov MFA '94 and Todd Normane
Randy Skretvedt
Ilene '80 and Charles Slater
Sandra Slater
Linda Bochte and R. John Slosser '69
Judy and George Slotnick '72
Freya MFA '77 and Dennis Smallwood
Alaric Alexander Smeets MFA '13
Peter David Smick MFA '10
Anita Lee Smith (p)*
Lisa MFA '91 and Jeffrey Smith '65
Lisa and Wesley Smith '88
William Smith
Beretta Smith-Shomade PHD '97 and Salmon Shomade
Claudia and Stephen Soroko (p)*
Michelle and John Spellman '94
Abigail Spencer
Jill Spencer-Spector and Edward Spector (p)*
Valerie Lettera and Robert Spletzer
Jean and James Spurrier MA '70
Tari Hartman Squire and Jason Squire MA '72
Karin and Steven Stern '73
Dana Maxine Stevens '85
Judith and Carl Stoudemire III (p)*
Angela and Jim Strain MFA '85
Betsy Stroman
Christopher Douglas Stumpf '12
Roberta '60, MSW '64 and Howard Suber MA '66, PHD '68
Teresa Sullivan MFA '14
Jien Sun
Linda Sweigart MFA '16
Ramica Benyamin and Benjamin Taimoorazy (p)*
Darryl Taja
Priscilla and Curtis Tamkin
Alex Tan
Harry Edward Tannenbaum '11
Gloria K. Tapp
Birgitta and Martti Tarkela '77
Tawani Enterprises, Inc.
William-Michael Scott Taylor '07
Deborah and A. John Thibault MFA '78
Ann Petit and Benjamin Thompson MFA '05
Ananya Tmangraksat '15
Sohaila Tofig
Homer Peter Tom '85
Winsom and Kenneth Tong '74
Paul Anthony Tonkin
Gregory Topping
Toyota Motor Sales U.S.A. Inc.
Karyn MFA '70 and T. Traut
Christine '88 and Cody Travis (p)*
Anthony J. Trimboli
Cornelia Emerson and James Trombetta
Vincent Tsu '00
Deborah '78, MFA '81 and Richard Turk
Kettly Turnbull (p)*
Chaya Maryn Turrow '14
Cory Lane Tyler '95
Alison and David Ullendorff MFA '03
Bianca Guzman and Juan Urdiales (p)*
Vic L. Vandegriff '76
Jennifer Ball '81 and Michael Varney '80
The Venice Mootney Company
Verizon Communications, Inc.
Alexander Carmichael Vidal '11
Elena Persis Vitale '70
Leeann Yelavich '77, MED '82 and George Wade '79
Cheri and Vernon Waldren
Carol Ann Walker '80
Ronna Wallace
Rachel Sernoff Wallfish and Shmaya Wallfish (p)*
Patricia and Richard Walter (p)*
Eric A. Walters
Kiko and Walter Wanger
James Kevin Ward '82
Susan Bell-Warner '84 and Scott Warner '83 (p)*
Marieke Oudejans MFA '06 and David Weiner MBA '06
Jill '85 and Eric Weinlein MBA '85
Mary and Terrence Welch (p)*
Wells Fargo & Company
James R. Wendt
Jan Westman
Joseph David Wheeler MFA '06
Madeline and Bradley White '76
Deborah Bowen White '73
Joan Yvonne Wicks (p)*
Liesl Wilke
Debra Williams '75, MA '76
Denise Gail Williams '73
Cecilia J. Wilmott
John M. Winslow '80
Robert S. Wollin '58 (p)*
Maya Forbes and Marc Wolodarsky (p)*
Ron Meshulam Wolotzky '78
Timothy Carlysle Woodruff '96
Kenneth Wooling
Colleen and Ward Woropay (p)*
XYZ Films
Anna and Tuen-Ping Yang MFA '76
Robert Francis Yonchak MFA '98
Yeliz Seda Yoruk
Lawrence W. Young
Chris Yu Wen Yu '17
Harriet '95 and Edward Yu MD '92
Arsha Naveen Zakir
Pamela Goodwin and Alan Zetterberg (p)*
Mengqi Zhu '16
Diane '73 and Murrie Zlotziver

IN HONOR OF


Harold L. Ackerman
Katherine T. Ruppe MFA '04

Kelly C. Baker '17
Ruth Schwartz
Christine '88 and Cody Travis (p)*

Danielle Bearden-Mead
Frederick E. A. Bush

Brigette M. Bleicher '14
Sharon and Joseph Bleicher (p)*

Gillian L. Bozajian
Daisy Chaussee

Professor John R. Cauble, Sr.
Carol and Thomas Ozanich MFA '77

Madison K. Chmielewski
Madison Alexander PR, Inc.

Francis Ford Coppola MFA ’67
LG Electronics USA Inc.

Jennifer Davis ’11, MFA ’16
Margaret '78 and Calvin Davis '77 (p)*

Carter W. Dunlap III '18
Melissa Marie Barron (p)*

Rodd Farhadi '17
Mani and Shervin Farhadi (p)*

Cristina P. Gerla '11
Margaret Phillips '70, PHD '90 and Mario Gerla MS '70 PHD '73 (p)*

John Gloske
Lawrence W. Young

Phillip Hammerschmitt
Wade Niziolek

Nicholas Hamparyan
Christine Hamparyan

Marvin Hatley
Randy Skretvedt

Chan Jeong
Lana Min

Nancy M. Katano
Darryl Mori

Jeremy Katz '02
Elodie and Jeremy Katz '02

Elia Kazan
Ellen Clear and Steve Kazan MBA '87

Chloe Keenan MFA ’15
Deborah and James Keenan

Christopher R. Lane
Sherry and H. Richard Lane (p)*

Erich T. Lane '06
Sherry and H. Richard Lane (p)*

Nicole Lederer
Sandra Slater

Renee Torchio Mac Donald
Batshir Torchio and Dean Mac Donald (p)*

Stuart B. Manashil ’98, MA '99
Matthew Thomas Aldrich '97

Lena Pope
Roland Pope

Teri Schwartz '71
Dawn and Rick Heinrichs (p)*

Chuck Sheetz
Marlene and Duncan O'Brien (p)*

Howard Suber MA '66, PHD ’68
Alexander Simon Gervasi
Felicia Denise Henderson '84, MFA '04

Fred Wickham
Renee Torchio Mac Donald

IN MEMORY OF


Kenneth Agid
Kurt A. Henry

James M. Bridges
The Bridges/Larson Foundation

Bette Davis
Luis A. Cordero

Richard Dawson
Marguerite French MFA '15

Sean Evans
Andrea Ruff and David Shapiro '74

Dr. Teshome H. Gabriel MA ’76, PHD ’79
Soonjin Lee and Jinsoo An MA '96, PHD '05
Edward Branigan
Dana Joy Broadbooks '76
John T. Caldwell MA '83
Dejene Habte-Mariam MA '90
Barbara and Richard Marks
Marilyn Manners MA '83, PHD '89 and Randolph Rutsky PHD '91
Chon Noriega
Lianna Anderson and John Sandbrook '91, MBA '93
Cecilia J. Wilmott
Maaza Woldemusie

Dr. Gary A. Gardner MA ’68
Deena Parnass Kleinman '90

Mark T. Goldberg '78
Mary and Gene Goldberg (p)*

Hugh M. Grauel MA ’66
Amy Krell '86

Curtis Hanson
Paige Simpson and Michael Apted
Tracy and David Blumenthal '66 (p)*
Keya Khayatian
Wolf-Kasteler Public Relations

Charles Hopkins
Luis A. Cordero

Alan S. Jacobson '69
Ellen and Jerry Jacobson

Jon H. Kubichan '58
Marion Kubichan

Jack Larson
The Bridges/Larson Foundation

Stan Laurel
Jack Silverstein

Alexandra Lederer
Sandra M. Bagnatori
Loraine and Mark Horne (p)*
Nicole Lederer and Larry Orr
Riede 1992 Trust
Betsy Stroman
Audrey Wells

Alberto Lefevre
Maria and Ignacio Elisavetsky (p)*

Lucy Lefevre
Maria and Ignacio Elisavetsky (p)*

Larry Leventhal
Block-Heads Tent of the Sons of the Desert

Nancy Mysel
Luis A. Cordero

Dini Ostrov '65
Claudia and Stephen Soroko (p)*

Kendra K. Perez
J.Ed Araiza
Everett Lunning Jr.

Paul Picerni
John Gloske

Oralia Robertson
Robert Charles Arriaga

Rebecca Schaeffer
Janice R. Rockin

Charles E. Schnebel '63
Janet Schnebel

David Shepard
Tari Hartman Squire and Jason Squire MA '72

Aaron Spelling
Aaron J. Pack

Rodney S. Steiger
Crescent Bay Advisors Inc.

Evelyn Tappin
Addison Square Garden
Christienne de Tournay Birkhahn and Kurt Birkhahn
David L. Chambers
Paula Cwikly
Clint Jefferson Farr
Melissa Thomas and David Koepp '90
Roslyn and Burt Kremsky
Neil Alan Landau '85
Rhoda and Saul Margulies
Lisa Peardon
Debra Riva
Marley Sims and Fred Rubin
Jill Spencer-Spector and Edward Spector (p)*
Angela and Jim Strain MFA '85
Teresa Sullivan MFA '14
Linda Sweigart MFA '16
Patricia and Richard Walter (p)*
Kiko and Walter Wanger

Marilyn Tyson
Ashley S. Amey
BET Networks
Michelle '10 and Craig Black
Christine Boylan and Eric Heisserer
Aeshia Branch
Charlie Jordan Brookins
Wendy A. Coulas
Brian Farley
Kenneth Johnson
Angela LaManna
Felischa Marye MFA '14
Roseanne McAleese
Lisa Njeri McQuillan MFA '11
Lynn '83 and Kevin O'Connell
Lauren Fox and David Park
Bruce Romans
Pamela Samuels
Roberta '60, MSW '64 and Howard Suber MA '66, PHD '68
Darryl Taja
Liesl Wilke

Claude Wallfish
Rachel Sernoff Wallfish and Shmaya Wallfish (p)*

Joy G. Wohlwend '53
Rose and Charles Abbott


(p)*parent(s)

**deceased

The UCLA School of Theater, Film and Television and UCLA Film & Television Archive would also like to thank the many companies that have supported us with matching gifts. If you would like to make a matching gift, or to check if your employer has a matching gifts program, please visit our matching gift page.

To report an error, please contact Kristen Stankowski at kstankowski@tft.ucla.edu or (310) 206-1349.